More

English Schools' Golf Association

Essex Schools Championships 2023/4

Monday 16th October 2023, White & Red Tees, Langdon Hills Golf Club

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]
1st Alfie Waters(7)
Sigma College
65
2nd Lily Hawes(13)
Brentwood Ursuline
66
3rd Alexander Oddy(1)
Essex Golf College
69
4th Charlie Rusbridge(-3)
Tendring Technology College
69
5th Thomas Dye(10)
Southend High School for Boys
69
6th Joe Kenward(10)
Essex Golf College
70
7th Charlie Thomas(8)
Essex Golf College
70
8th Toby Peters(-2)
Essex Golf College
71
9th Holly Hartley(13)
Saffron Walden Academy
71
10th Edward Reeves(6)
The Stanway School
71
11th Theo Windsor(8)
Thorpe Hall School
71
12th Ria Prabhakar(2)
Chigwell School
72
13th Alfie Dorrington(1)
Coopers Coborn and Company School
72
14th Thomas Alder(5)
Coopers Coborn School
72
15th Lewis Mitchell(10)
Gable Hall School
73
16th Jack Franklin(7)
Essex Golf College
73
17th Maximus Maddocks(-1)
Essex Golf College
73
18th Ali-Asgher Haji(7)
Westcliffe School for Boys
73
19th Ali-Abbas Haji(4)
Southend HSB
73
20th Jeremy Davies(9)
Burnt Mill Academy
73
21st Luke McCarthy(5)
Philip Morant School
73
22nd Stanley Sanderson(4)
Essex Golf College
74
23rd HARRY TEDDER(10)
New Hall School
74
24th Lily Frost(8)
The Boswells School
74
25th Dawson Langan(-2)
Essex Golf College
74
26th William Wright(-2)
St Martins School
74
27th Teddy RALSTON(1)
Sandon School
74
28th Mason Barningham(-1)
Sigma College
74
29th Lucas Yeo-Evans(2)
Essex Golf College
74
30th Milo Locke(3)
Colchester 6th Form College
74
31st Louie Dennison(8)
Shenfield School
74
32nd Freddie Rusbridge(10)
Tendring Technology College
75
33rd Jay-Jay Bush(11)
Stewards Academy
75
34th Adam Murphy(5)
Campion School
75
35th Ellis Mitchell(11)
Gable Hall School
75
36th Romi Dixon(13)
Home Schooled
75
37th Rhys Hatcher(2)
Mark Hall Academy
75
38th Archie Tebbutt(12)
New Hall School
75
39th Oliver McEvoy(5)
Belfairs School
76
40th Teddy Hobbs(1)
West Hatch High Chool
76
41st Hayden Norman(2)
Redden Court School
76
42nd Stanley Smith(5)
The Plume School
76
43rd Calum Murphy(13)
Essex Golf College
77
44th Aydin Malik(7)
Becket Keys School
77
45th JOSH MCVEIGH(6)
Hall Mead School
77
46th Maybel Brooks(8)
Moreton Primary School
77
47th Emily Dixon(4)
Home Schooled
77
48th James Underwood(10)
Saffron Walden Academy
77
49th Joseph Sidwell(2)
King Edward V! Grammer
77
50th William Bailey(3)
Coopers Coborn School
77
51st Joeseph Hunt(9)
Essex Golf College
77
52nd ELLIOTT JENKINS(13)
Coopers Coborn and Co School
78
53rd Ralph Barnett(10)
Thorpe Hall School
78
54th Thomas Tonnison(13)
St Thomas More
78
55th Edward Taylor(7)
Mayflower School
78
56th Zoe McLean-Tattan(0)
Coopers Coborn School
78
57th Sully Donald(10)
Sandon School
78
58th Katie Walsh(13)
Anglo European School
78
59th Jessica Pugh(10)
Sigma College
78
60th Thomas Peet(13)
Royal Liberty School
79
61st Jack Bines(8)
Sigma College
79
62nd Riley Jones(10)
Burnt Mill Academy
79
63rd Jamie` Kent(6)
Mayflower School
79
64th Jamie Sach(2)
Sigma College
79
65th Louis Batrick-Wren(9)
Sir Frederick Gibberd
79
66th Toby Hankins(11)
Great Baddow High School
79
67th BEN MCVEIGH(5)
Coopers Coborn School
80
68th Jake Notton(10)
Saffron Walden Academy
80
69th Mason Grant(13)
Mayflower High School
80
70th Max Radden(9)
Campion School
80
71st Zachary Head(9)
Saffron Walden Academy
80
72nd Freddie Knight(8)
Essex Golf College
81
73rd Tate Daly(13)
St Clere's School
81
74th Oliver Mills(13)
Shenfield School
81
75th Harry Dean(10)
Great Baddow School
81
76th Daisy Leahy(10)
Essex Golf College
81
77th Zak Sandle(12)
Sandon School
81
78th George Woodhead(1)
Thomas Lord Audley School
81
79th Harry Tobin(12)
Gateway Academy
81
80th Teddy Godleman(6)
Essex Golf College
81
81st WILLIAM MULDOON(-1)
Harlow College
81
82nd Bobby Lumley(10)
Mayflower School
82
83rd Frederick Folwell(11)
Hall Mead School
82
84th Harry Barden(12)
St Martins School
82
85th F Morton(-2)
Hassenbrook Academy
82
86th Oliver George(2)
Southend High School for Boys
83
87th Ben Peate(13)
Essex Golf College
85
88th Alex TUSKIN(8)
Essex Golf College
85
89th Albie Martin(10)
Saffron Walden Academy
85
90th ALFIE BROWN(5)
Hall Mead School
86
91st James Hourihan(9)
Shenfield School
86
92nd Jacob Verity(4)
Shenfield School
86
93rd Ollie Meyrick(10)
Sigma College
89
94th William Moncur(13)
Mark Hall School
97


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.