English Schools' Golf Association

Results

RESULTS FROM THIS YEARS
FIVE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Northamptonshire

MIDLANDS Played at Notts (Hollinwell) GC on 3rd June

Champions: Lianna BAILEY Leicestershire
Bradley MOORE Derbyshire
Runners-up: Cameron LONG Staffordshire
Meghan MACLAREN Northamptonshire


SOUTH Played at Canterbury GC on 31st May

Champions: Matt GILLIE Kent
Shannon FLYNN Surrey
Runners-up: Connor CHANT Surrey
Abigail LAKER Oxfordshire

NORTH Played at Whickham GC on 3rd June

Champions: Jamie BOWER Yorkshire
Alison KNOWLES Yorkshire
Runners-up: Jordan WRISDALE Lincolnshire
Eloise Healey Lancashire

SOUTH WEST Played at Test Valley GC on 1st June

Champions: Jamie CLARE Somerset
Shelby SMART Avon
Runners-up: Mike YOUNIE Avon
Sophie KEECH Somerset


SOUTH EAST Played at Boyce Hill GC on 2nd June

Champions: Ross DICKSON Hertfordshire
Amber RATCLIFFE Norfolk
Runners-up: Hugh CAMPBELL Hertfordshire
Jennifer HIDE Norfolk

36TH ANNUAL SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL SCOTLAND v ENGLAND

MONDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2011 KILMARNOCK (BARASSIE) GOLF CLUB


SINGLES - BOYS

Players Name, School & County Country Score

Daniel McConnachie (St Josephs College/Dumfries & Galloway) Scotland E3&2
Mark Collins (Homewood/Kent) England

David Wilson (Marr College/South Ayrshire) Scotland S2&1
Hugh Campbell Queens/Hertfordshire) England

Jamie Savage (Lenzie Academy/East Dunbartonshire) Scotland S7&5
Mike Younie (Filton College/Avon) England

Euan Walker (Marr College/South Ayrshire) Scotland S6&5
Jamie Clare (Millfield/Somerset) England

Ben Kinsley (MadrasCollege/Fife) Scotland S6&5
Matt Hill (Cedars Upper/Bedfordshire) England

James Steven (John Ogilvie High/South Lanarkshire) Scotland S1 Hole
Reece Francis (Mark Hall/Essex) England

Lawrence Allan (Alva Academy/Clackmannan) Scotland S1 Hole
Dean Newbold (Filton College/Avon) England

Willem Kerr (Geroge Heriots/City of Edinburgh) Scotland E3&2
Jordan Slater (Colne Community/Essex) England

Daniel Flannery Peebles High/Scottish Borders) Scotland halved
Bradley Moore (Woodlands/Derbyshire) England

Craig Howie (Peebles High/Scottish Borders) Scotland halved
Jack Hermeston (St Cuthberts RC High/Northumberland)England

Ewan Scott (Madras College/Fife) Scotland E5&3
Daniel Brown (Bedale High/Yorkshire) England

Bradley Neil (Blairgowrie High/Perth & Kinross) Scotland S5&3
Kyle Potter (Forest/Berkshire) England

SINGLES - GIRLS

Ailsa Summers (High School of Dundee/Dundee City) Scotland S4&3
Shelby Smart (Filton College/Avon)



Jessica Meek (Carnoustie High /Angus) Scotland
Georgina Mundy (Brockenhurst College/Hampshire) England 3&1

Lauren Whyte (MadrasCollege/St Andrews) Scotland S6&5
Emily-Mae Hall (Frederick Gent/Derbyshire)

Linsey Stevenson (Craigholme/Glasgow) Scotland S2&1
Alison Knowles (Mexborough/Yorkshire) England

Kimberley Beveridge (Aboyne Academy/South Aberdeenshire) Scotland 1 Hole
Dulcie Sverdloff (Shoeburyness/Essex) England

Clara Young (North Berwick High/East Lothian)Scotland S3&2
Hollie Vizard (Tottington High/Lancashire)England

RESULT OF TODAYS MATCHES

GIRLS

Singles Result Scotland 5 England 1

BOYS

Singles Result Scotland 8 England 4

SINGLES ONLY PLAYED DUE TO WEATHER
CONDITIONS





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.