More

English Schools' Golf Association

Essex Schools' Championship (Boys)

Monday 15th October 2018, White Tees, Thorpe Hall

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 71
1st Dominic Hoskin(9)
Maltings Academy
67
2nd Charlie Dodds(4)
Chelmer Valley
68
3rd Sam Slough(16)
New Hall School
69
4th Oliver Warn(11)
New Hall School
70
5th Teddy Papple(2)
Billericay School
70
6th F Evans(12)
King John School
70
7th Maximilian Winsor(9)
Sweyne Park School
70
8th William Dove(3)
King John School
71
9th Adam Crawley(4)
Mayflower School
71
10th Bradley Spencer(7)
South Essex College
71
11th Josh Gray(3)
SEEVIC
71
12th Thomas Martin(13)
Coopers Coborn and Company
71
13th Jesper Laurence(2)
Moulsham HighSchools
72
14th James Woodmore(5)
Felsted School
72
15th Alex Halliwell(10)
Coopers Coborn and Company
72
16th Louis Vallis(6)
Hornchurch High School
72
17th Matthew O'Connor(6)
Campion School
73
18th Marley Read(6)
Plume School
73
19th Freddie Orwell(11)
St Martins
73
20th Max Wiley(11)
Plume
73
21st Dawson Langan(11)
Hassenbrook Academy
73
22nd Arian Masud(6)
Colchester 6th Form
74
23rd James Hamman(9)
Colchester 6th Form
74
24th Daniel Wallace(8)
Colne Community College
74
25th Joseph Jackson(6)
Colchester 6th Form
74
26th Lewis Wright(2)
St Martins School
74
27th Jimmy Watts(6)
Sweyne Park School
75
28th Luke King(4)
Southend HSB
75
29th Beau Brunning(9)
Plume
75
30th Thomas Atkinson(5)
Chigwell School
75
31st Frederick Warn(12)
New Hall School
75
32nd Jack Moutell(6)
Colne Community School
76
33rd Rhys Abercromby(10)
Southend HSB
76
34th Rory (Junior) Bennet(3)
Beal High School
76
35th Jake Wells(3)
Tendring Tech College
76
36th Bobby Rothery-Archer(5)
King Edmund
76
37th Harry Filler(11)
Saint Nicholas School
76
38th George Hallybone(12)
Chelmsford College
76
39th Thomas Lowe(10)
South Essex College
77
40th Jack Fisk(10)
William de Ferrers
77
41st Liam Evans(7)
King Edmund School
77
42nd Ben Carson(9)
New Hall School
77
43rd Patrick McLean-Tattan(12)
Coopers Coborn and Company
78
44th Cameron McWhinnie(9)
Southend High SG
78
45th George Davies(14)
South Essex College
79
46th William Buckley(5)
Shenfield School
79
47th Greg Crawley(4)
Mayflower School
79
48th Lewis Bellotti(9)
Coopers Coborn
80
49th Ellis Blows(8)
King Edmunds
80
50th Henry Styles(12)
New Hall School
81
51st Morgan Cohen(10)
Woodlands School
81
52nd Lee Sitch(13)
South Essex College
81
53rd Ben Roberts(13)
St Johns Epping
81
54th William Marshall(7)
Coopers Coborn and Company
86
55th Liam Palmer-Anscomb(12)
Campion School
88
56th Matthew Best(9)
Felsted School
94
57th Charlie Turner(10)
Ormiston Rivers Academy
95
58th L Bonser(5)
Felsted School
WD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.