Scratch stroke play competition, with overall and under-16 champion to be decided. Team will be chosen to represent Durham at North Regional final on 1 June. Under16 champion will represent Durham at English U-16 championship on 23 July, subject to meeting qualification criteria.
Results | Gross | |
1st | Matthew Watson(2) Durham Vi Form Centre | 71 |
2nd | John Heppell(5) Durham VI Form Centre | 74 |
3rd | Adam Charlton(2) Emanuel College | 76 |
4th | Cameron Pipe(6) Durham Vi Form Centre | 76 |
5th | Harrison Hodgson(1) QE VI Form Darlington | 77 |
6th | Ben Willis(7) Whitburn C of E School | 78 |
7th | Matthew Goad(12) Greenfield Community College | 79 |
8th | Duran Gun(3) Thornhill Academy | 80 |
9th | Ww Girdwood(18) Monkwearmouth Academy | 82 |
10th | Kieran Hall(12) Sedgefield Community College | 84 |
11th | Morgan Blythe(9) Thorp Academy | 85 |
12th | Harry Etherington(13) St Leonards RC School | 85 |
13th | W Alexander(5) QE VI Form Darlington | 86 |
14th | Jack Matthew Laidler(11) Kepier | 86 |
15th | James Lusk(14) Hermitage School | 87 |
16th | Cameron Gilray(20) Whickham SSC | 89 |
17th | Harry Caygill(18) Eaglescliffe School | 89 |
18th | Cameron Hamilton(24) Parkside Academy | 92 |
19th | Gabriel Somerville-Smith(13) Consett Academy | 92 |
20th | Andrew Griffiths(15) Thorp Academy | 92 |
21st | Harry Thompson Davidson(16) Durham VI Form Centre | 94 |
22nd | L Bonser(19) St Bede's RC Lanchester | 94 |
23rd | James Howell(20) Kepier | 95 |
24th | Aj Taylor(22) Thorp Academy | 96 |
25th | J Bone(13) Whickham SSC | 96 |
26th | Jake Goad(22) Greenfield Community College | 96 |
27th | Louis Westmoreland(18) Dyke House College | 96 |
28th | James King(28) Greenfield Community College | 97 |
29th | Hayden Pragnell(26) St Leonards RC School | 98 |
30th | Callum Moncur(23) Haughton Academy | 102 |
31st | R Smith(28) East Stanley School | 104 |
32nd | Callum Brown(28) Parkside Academy | 107 |
33rd | Arron Lewis Mansfield(28) East Stanley School | 112 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour