Scratch stroke play competition, with overall and under-16 champion to be decided. Team will be chosen to represent Cumbria at North Regional final on 1 June. Under16 champion will represent Cumbria at English U-16 championship on 23 July, subject to meeting qualification criteria.
Results | Gross | |
1st | George Robson(3) Archbishop Holgates | 74 |
2nd | J Stead(2) Norton College | 74 |
3rd | Jack Maxey(1) South Holderness | 75 |
4th | Oliver Abbott(4) St Aidan's | 75 |
5th | H Croft(4) Ermysted's | 76 |
6th | Tom Duck(2) Scarborough VIth Form | 78 |
7th | Robert Hillier(3) Teesside | 78 |
8th | Max Berrisford(1) Ermysted's | 78 |
9th | Jake Sowden(4) Howden | 78 |
10th | Oliver Beckett(5) Scarborough College | 78 |
11th | Henry Culloden(5) St John Fisher | 80 |
12th | T Kelly(3) Archbishop Holgates | 81 |
13th | George Stevens(6) St Aidan's | 81 |
14th | Matthew McDonnell(10) South Holderness | 82 |
15th | Matthew Driscoll(10) Bedale | 82 |
16th | Ben Brown(8) Bedale | 83 |
17th | G W P Clark(11) Hymers College | 85 |
18th | Luke Thornton(15) Wolfreton | 85 |
19th | L W Scott(8) Norton College | 85 |
20th | William Marshall(10) Hull Collegiate | 88 |
21st | Thomas Thornton(11) Scarborough College | 88 |
22nd | Jack Varley(22) Huntington | 88 |
23rd | Edward Forbes(10) St Aidan's | 88 |
24th | William Storr(11) Hull Collegiate | 89 |
25th | George Seville(12) Hull Collegiate | 89 |
26th | Elliott Williams(24) Huntington | 89 |
27th | Thomas Benson(9) Scalby | 89 |
28th | Fred Bradley(18) | 90 |
29th | George Davies(9) Pinder Academy | 90 |
30th | Harry Weeks(18) Hull Collegiate | 92 |
31st | Charles D Abbott(10) Bedale | 92 |
32nd | S J Frankish(23) Wolfreton | 93 |
33rd | J Stork(14) Headlands | 93 |
34th | Adam Copley(15) Huntington | 95 |
35th | Harry Rogers(17) | 97 |
36th | Tom Jacobs(18) Malet Lambert | 100 |
37th | Joe Matthews(18) Malet Lambert | 100 |
38th | F Paxton(13) Ermysted's | 102 |
39th | Jacob Kirby(40) Huntington | 104 |
40th | Jacob Stokes(18) Malet Lambert | 116 |
41st | Jacob Edwards(18) | 127 |
42nd | Samuel Norman(11) Selby | NR |
43rd | Harvey Stevenson(25) Hull Collegiate | NR |
44th | Marcus Moore(12) Scalby | NR |
45th | Alexander Forbes(10) St Aidan's | NR |
46th | Oliver Webster(20) Scalby | NR |
47th | Toby Rackley(19) Scalby | NR |
48th | Ben Daly(18) Malet Lambert | NR |
49th | Alfie Tidder(9) | NR |
50th | Alfie Atkinson(8) Archbishop Holgates | NR |
51st | Nicolas Garcia-Martin(11) St John Fisher | NR |
52nd | Matthew Dolling(5) Huntington | NR |
53rd | James Matthews(14) St Aidan's | NR |
54th | Joshua Flanagan(12) Huntington | NR |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour