More

English Schools' Golf Association

2019 ESGA National Under-16 Boys' Championship

Monday 22nd July 2019, White Tees, Cleckheaton & District

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross LeaderboardR1 CSS 72R2 CSS 72 R/OTotalPar
1st Finn Nelson Nottinghamshire - Ashfield School 7175146+6
2nd Ben Loveard Bedfordshire - Cardinal Newman School 7077147+7
3rd Jack Whaley Yorkshire - Ridgewood School 7873151+11
4th William McGhie Lancashire - Lancaster RGS 7776153+13
5th Freddie McKenna Northumberland - Kings Priory HS 7677153+13
6th Jack Mckie Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS 7975154+14
7th Cameron Thoburn Northumberland - Ponteland HS 7976155+15
8th Jenson Forrester Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay High School 7778155+15
9th Toby Janes Avon - Brimsham Green School 8275157+17
10th Joshua Millington Avon - King's Oak Academy 7681157+17
11th Tyler Weaver Suffolk - Culford School 7483157+17
12th Milan Reed Avon - Ashton Park School 8276158+18
13th Finlay Bell Northumberland - North Gosforth Academy 8277159+19
14th Noah Cambridge Lancashire - Moorside School 8079159+19
15th Ben Willis Durham - Whitburn C of E Academy 8079159+19
16th Lewis Beeden Kent - Coopers School 7980159+19
17th Charlie Hayton Lancashire - Manchester Grammar School 7881159+19
18th Alex Robins Bedfordshire - Bedford School 8279161+21
19th Adam Crawley Essex - Mayflower School 8279161+21
20th Angus Buchanan Northumberland - Queen Elizabeth HS 7883161+21
21st Zak Holroyd Yorkshire - Honley High School 8577162+22
22nd Oliver Clark Warwickshire - Aylesford School 8379162+22
23rd Harry Paterson JNR Gloucestershire - Wyedean School 8082162+22
24th Jake Sowden Yorkshire - Howden School 7983162+22
25th Louie Walsh Yorkshire - Brighouse High School 8479163+23
26th Joseph Johnson Lancashire - Christ the King HS 8281163+23
27th Hashim Banday Middlesex - Claremont High School 8281163+23
28th Louis Ross Avon - Bedminster Down School 8083163+23
29th Lawrence Jefferys Bedfordshire - Bedford School 8383166+26
30th Edward Dimayuga Surrey - Sutton Grammar School 8185166+26
31st Tommy Risker Yorkshire - Graham School 8186167+27
32nd Oscar Cuthbert Hertfordshire - St George's School 8186167+27
33rd Dewi John Avon - Wellsway School 8583168+28
34th Jonathan Kittle Lincolnshire - St James' School 9277169+29
35th Todd Mckie Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS 7990169+29
36th Alex Marshall Avon - King Edward's School 8883171+31
37th Joel Ridings Cumbria - Queen Elizabeth's School 8586171+31
38th Leo Soe Bedfordshire - Queensbury Academy 9093183+43
39th Alfie Storer Yorkshire - Prince Henry's GS NR84  
40th Oliver Brunt Cambridgeshire - The Perse School 8989+19
41st Aaron Durose Staffordshire - St Thomas More School DQ  


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.