More

English Schools' Golf Association

2019 ESGA National Under-16 Championship - Boys R2

Monday 22nd July 2019, White Tees, Cleckheaton & District

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 72(R/O)
1st Jack Whaley(2)
Yorkshire - Ridgewood School
73
2nd Toby Janes(3)
Avon - Brimsham Green School
75
3rd Finn Nelson(1)
Nottinghamshire - Ashfield School
75
4th Jack Mckie(5)
Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS
75
5th Milan Reed(3)
Avon - Ashton Park School
76
6th Cameron Thoburn(4)
Northumberland - Ponteland HS
76
7th William McGhie(4)
Lancashire - Lancaster RGS
76
8th Finlay Bell(6)
Northumberland - North Gosforth Academy
77
9th Freddie McKenna(2)
Northumberland - Kings Priory HS
77
10th Zak Holroyd(5)
Yorkshire - Honley High School
77
11th Jonathan Kittle(3)
Lincolnshire - St James' School
77
12th Ben Loveard(1)
Bedfordshire - Cardinal Newman School
77
13th Jenson Forrester(4)
Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay High School
78
14th Noah Cambridge(4)
Lancashire - Moorside School
79
15th Louie Walsh(3)
Yorkshire - Brighouse High School
79
16th Oliver Clark(5)
Warwickshire - Aylesford School
79
17th Ben Willis(4)
Durham - Whitburn C of E Academy
79
18th Alex Robins(5)
Bedfordshire - Bedford School
79
19th Adam Crawley(5)
Essex - Mayflower School
79
20th Lewis Beeden(4)
Kent - Coopers School
80
21st Joshua Millington(5)
Avon - King's Oak Academy
81
22nd Charlie Hayton(6)
Lancashire - Manchester Grammar School
81
23rd Joseph Johnson(3)
Lancashire - Christ the King HS
81
24th Hashim Banday(6)
Middlesex - Claremont High School
81
25th Harry Paterson JNR(6)
Gloucestershire - Wyedean School
82
26th Alex Marshall(5)
Avon - King Edward's School
83
27th Tyler Weaver(4)
Suffolk - Culford School
83
28th Dewi John(5)
Avon - Wellsway School
83
29th Louis Ross(3)
Avon - Bedminster Down School
83
30th Angus Buchanan(2)
Northumberland - Queen Elizabeth HS
83
31st Lawrence Jefferys(5)
Bedfordshire - Bedford School
83
32nd Jake Sowden(2)
Yorkshire - Howden School
83
33rd Alfie Storer(4)
Yorkshire - Prince Henry's GS
84
34th Edward Dimayuga(4)
Surrey - Sutton Grammar School
85
35th Tommy Risker(4)
Yorkshire - Graham School
86
36th Oscar Cuthbert(5)
Hertfordshire - St George's School
86
37th Joel Ridings(6)
Cumbria - Queen Elizabeth's School
86
38th Todd Mckie(8)
Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS
90
39th Leo Soe(6)
Bedfordshire - Queensbury Academy
93


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.