More

English Schools' Golf Association

2019 ESGA National Under-16 Championship - Boys R1

Monday 22nd July 2019, White Tees, Cleckheaton & District

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 72
1st Ben Loveard(1)
Bedfordshire - Cardinal Newman School
70
2nd Finn Nelson(1)
Nottinghamshire - Ashfield School
71
3rd Tyler Weaver(4)
Suffolk - Culford School
74
4th Joshua Millington(5)
Avon - King's Oak Academy
76
5th Freddie McKenna(2)
Northumberland - Kings Priory HS
76
6th Jenson Forrester(4)
Staffordshire - Cheslyn Hay High School
77
7th William McGhie(4)
Lancashire - Lancaster RGS
77
8th Jack Whaley(2)
Yorkshire - Ridgewood School
78
9th Angus Buchanan(2)
Northumberland - Queen Elizabeth HS
78
10th Charlie Hayton(6)
Lancashire - Manchester Grammar School
78
11th Jake Sowden(2)
Yorkshire - Howden School
79
12th Todd Mckie(8)
Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS
79
13th Lewis Beeden(4)
Kent - Coopers School
79
14th Cameron Thoburn(4)
Northumberland - Ponteland HS
79
15th Jack Mckie(5)
Lancashire - Bishop Heber HS
79
16th Harry Paterson JNR(6)
Gloucestershire - Wyedean School
80
17th Ben Willis(4)
Durham - Whitburn C of E Academy
80
18th Louis Ross(3)
Avon - Bedminster Down School
80
19th Noah Cambridge(4)
Lancashire - Moorside School
80
20th Edward Dimayuga(4)
Surrey - Sutton Grammar School
81
21st Tommy Risker(4)
Yorkshire - Graham School
81
22nd Oscar Cuthbert(5)
Hertfordshire - St George's School
81
23rd Alex Robins(5)
Bedfordshire - Bedford School
82
24th Milan Reed(3)
Avon - Ashton Park School
82
25th Toby Janes(3)
Avon - Brimsham Green School
82
26th Finlay Bell(6)
Northumberland - North Gosforth Academy
82
27th Adam Crawley(5)
Essex - Mayflower School
82
28th Joseph Johnson(3)
Lancashire - Christ the King HS
82
29th Hashim Banday(6)
Middlesex - Claremont High School
82
30th Lawrence Jefferys(5)
Bedfordshire - Bedford School
83
31st Oliver Clark(5)
Warwickshire - Aylesford School
83
32nd Louie Walsh(3)
Yorkshire - Brighouse High School
84
33rd Joel Ridings(6)
Cumbria - Queen Elizabeth's School
85
34th Zak Holroyd(5)
Yorkshire - Honley High School
85
35th Dewi John(5)
Avon - Wellsway School
85
36th Alex Marshall(5)
Avon - King Edward's School
88
37th Oliver Brunt(3)
Cambridgeshire - The Perse School
89
38th Leo Soe(6)
Bedfordshire - Queensbury Academy
90
39th Jonathan Kittle(3)
Lincolnshire - St James' School
92
40th Alfie Storer(4)
Yorkshire - Prince Henry's GS
NR
41st Aaron Durose(5)
Staffordshire - St Thomas More School
DQNo signature on card


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.