More

English Schools' Golf Association

South Yorkshire Schools' Championship (Boys)

Monday 18th March 2019, Yellow Tees, Hickleton Men's White

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross] 
1st G Ash(5)
Balby 2
68
2nd Freddit Parlby(6)
Birkdale
71
3rd Luca Houlgate(4)
Wath 3
71
4th Tom Slattery(4)
Balby 3
71
5th C Daughtrey(0)
Wath 1
71
6th Jack Whaley(4)
Ridgewood 1
71
7th Jack Aldridge(13)
Brinsworth
72
8th Harrison Gill(11)
Winterhill
72
9th Lucas Martin(4)
Hill House
72
10th Jack Wilson(0)
Balby 1
74
11th Lewis Branagan(4)
Balby 1
74
12th Nathan Knowles(15)
Wath 2
74
13th Cian Guest(14)
Wath 3
76
14th Luke Schmidt(11)
Kirk Balk
76
15th James Milnes(7)
Hall Cross Academy
76
16th William Mortimer(18)
Wales HS
77
17th Christian Downs(10)
Hall Cross Academy
77
18th Andrew Cooke(12)
Balby 2
77
19th Jacob Danks(3)
Mount St Marys
77
20th Trafford Grimes(7)
Balby 4
77
21st L.. A. Jeeves(9)
Wath 2
78
22nd Ben Schmidt(-3)
Wath 1
78
23rd Ashton Rollitt(18)
Meadowhead 2
78
24th Matthew Dalton(18)
Ecclesfield
78
25th Joshua Berry(0)
Campsmount
78
26th Loui Goff(11)
Ecclesfield
78
27th Owen Nowell(18)
Ridgewood 2
79
28th Oliver Shaw(17)
Ridgewood 1
79
29th George Mason(1)
Balby 1
79
30th R Marshall(5)
Balby 3
79
31st Max Whittaker(6)
St Wilfred's
80
32nd James Millington(5)
Balby 2
80
33rd C Curtis(10)
Dinnington
80
34th Frankie Houlgate(12)
Wath 3
81
35th Jonty Nicholas Butcher(18)
Penistone GS
81
36th Tom Osborne(3)
Mount St Marys
82
37th Presley Allott(18)
Mount St Marys
82
38th Lewis Jarvis(13)
Wath 2
83
39th Connor Bluck(17)
Hayfield
83
40th Joel G Johnson(18)
84
41st Toby Andrew(18)
Ridgewood 2
85
42nd Jake Charlesworth(17)
UTC
85
43rd Finlay Evans(18)
Birley Academy
85
44th Brandon Swords(15)
Maltby Academy
87
45th Owen Crompton(18)
UTC
88
46th Owen Mcgourley(18)
Meadowhead 2
88
47th Alex Medlock(18)
Hayfield
91
48th Ethan Smith(18)
King Egbert School
91
49th James Coxon(18)
UTC
92
50th Louis Bullas(18)
Meadowhead 1
97
51st James Brocklehurst(18)
Hill House
104
52nd Ben Proctor(18)
Meadowhead 1
107
53rd Luke Hope-Gill(18)
King Egbert School
113
54th Sam Ford(6)
Wath 3
NR
55th Evan Snook(15)
Trinity Academy
NR
56th Woody Harris(27)
Hayfield School
NR
57th Ben Bagnall(18)
Maltby Academy
NR
58th Lewis Harrison(3)
Balby 1
NR
59th Thomas Bennett(12)
Westbourne
NR
60th Kenna Liversidge(28)
Birley Academy
NR
61st Jacob Kenworthy(13)
Westbourne
NR
62nd Alex Chan kingswood(14)
Westbourne
NR
63rd Josh Boardman(11)
Winterhill
DQNo Handicap on card


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.