More

English Schools' Golf Association

North & East Yorkshire Schools' Championship (Boys)

Friday 23rd March 2018, Yellow Tees, Malton & Norton Yellows

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]CSS 72
1st Jacob Kirby(40)
Huntington
64
2nd Elliott Williams(24)
Huntington
65
3rd Jack Varley(22)
Huntington
66
4th S J Frankish(23)
Wolfreton
70
5th Luke Thornton(15)
Wolfreton
70
6th Oliver Abbott(4)
St Aidan's
71
7th George Robson(3)
Archbishop Holgates
71
8th Fred Bradley(18)
72
9th H Croft(4)
Ermysted's
72
10th Matthew McDonnell(10)
South Holderness
72
11th Matthew Driscoll(10)
Bedale
72
12th J Stead(2)
Norton College
72
13th Oliver Beckett(5)
Scarborough College
73
14th Harry Weeks(18)
Hull Collegiate
74
15th Jack Maxey(1)
South Holderness
74
16th Jake Sowden(4)
Howden
74
17th G W P Clark(11)
Hymers College
74
18th Henry Culloden(5)
St John Fisher
75
19th Robert Hillier(3)
Teesside
75
20th Ben Brown(8)
Bedale
75
21st George Stevens(6)
St Aidan's
75
22nd Tom Duck(2)
Scarborough VIth Form
76
23rd George Seville(12)
Hull Collegiate
77
24th Thomas Thornton(11)
Scarborough College
77
25th Max Berrisford(1)
Ermysted's
77
26th L W Scott(8)
Norton College
77
27th William Marshall(10)
Hull Collegiate
78
28th William Storr(11)
Hull Collegiate
78
29th T Kelly(3)
Archbishop Holgates
78
30th Edward Forbes(10)
St Aidan's
78
31st J Stork(14)
Headlands
79
32nd Adam Copley(15)
Huntington
80
33rd Harry Rogers(17)
80
34th Thomas Benson(9)
Scalby
80
35th George Davies(9)
Pinder Academy
81
36th Tom Jacobs(18)
Malet Lambert
82
37th Joe Matthews(18)
Malet Lambert
82
38th Charles D Abbott(10)
Bedale
82
39th F Paxton(13)
Ermysted's
89
40th Jacob Stokes(18)
Malet Lambert
98
41st Jacob Edwards(18)
109
42nd Harvey Stevenson(25)
Hull Collegiate
NR
43rd Oliver Webster(20)
Scalby
NR
44th Samuel Norman(11)
Selby
NR
45th Toby Rackley(19)
Scalby
NR
46th Marcus Moore(12)
Scalby
NR
47th Alexander Forbes(10)
St Aidan's
NR
48th Ben Daly(18)
Malet Lambert
NR
49th Alfie Tidder(9)
NR
50th Alfie Atkinson(8)
Archbishop Holgates
NR
51st Nicolas Garcia-Martin(11)
St John Fisher
NR
52nd James Matthews(14)
St Aidan's
NR
53rd Matthew Dolling(5)
Huntington
NR
54th Joshua Flanagan(12)
Huntington
NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.