More

English Schools' Golf Association

Essex Schools' Championship (Boys)

Monday 17th October 2016, White Tees, Chelmsford Mens

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsNett [click for Gross]x
1st James Holt(7)
New Hall School
62
2nd Benjamin Humphrey(3)
Shenfield School
63
3rd Cai James(4)
Philip Morant
64
4th Joshua Steele(10)
Mayflower
66
5th Thomas Atkinson(9)
Chigwell School
67
6th William Buckley(10)
Shenfield School
67
7th Patrick Arundel(5)
Campion
68
8th Matthew O'Connor(10)
Emerson Park Sch
68
9th J Charlton(6)
Harlow College
68
10th Charlie Dodds(7)
Chelmsford Valley
68
11th Max Moreton(9)
St Martins
68
12th Liam Kirkham(8)
William de Ferrers
69
13th Conor Garvey(12)
Colne College
69
14th Tommy King(11)
Brentwood CHS
69
15th Matthew Green(3)
Helena Romanas
69
16th Jack Moutell(7)
Gilbert School
69
17th Harry Moncur(2)
St John's Epping
69
18th Alex Maplesden(11)
New Hall School
69
19th Freddie Orwell(15)
St Martins School
70
20th William Dove(6)
King John school
70
21st George Earle(7)
Westcliffe HS
70
22nd Teddy Papple(6)
Billericay School
70
23rd Carter Rowe(6)
The Sandon School
70
24th Joshua Coleman(4)
Colchester College
70
25th Ben Carson(11)
New Hall School
71
26th Ryan Tattan(1)
Campion
71
27th Lewis Wright(11)
St Martins School
71
28th Rory (Junior) Bennet(8)
Beal HS
71
29th S Hall(13)
King John school
71
30th Jonathan Murphy(12)
New Hall School
71
31st Greg Crawley(9)
Mayflower
72
32nd John Ryan(13)
Campion
72
33rd George Hallybone(15)
St Martins School
72
34th Henry Gibbons(5)
Southend High School for Boys
72
35th Harvey Payne(5)
Notley HS
73
36th Ryley Faulkener(5)
Clacton HS
73
37th Jon Russell(9)
Gable Hall
73
38th J A Whiting(6)
St Thomas More
73
39th Michael Gilbert(-1)
Robert Clack
73
40th Joshua Read(2)
Southend College
73
41st Josh Gray(5)
Eastwood Academy
74
42nd James Styles(8)
Chigwell
74
43rd Jake Wells(5)
Tendring Technology College
74
44th Ellis Blows(10)
King Edmund
75
45th Flynn Dunmore(6)
Greensward School
75
46th Shyam (junior) Solanki(6)
Oaks Park School
76
47th Harry Wood(6)
Gable Hall
77
48th Adam Nash(9)
New Hall School
78
49th William Hallybone(14)
St Martins School
78
50th Daniel Wallace(10)
Colne Community
79
51st Michael Charlton(9)
Davenant
79
52nd Charles Ball(10)
Southend High School for Boys
79
53rd Max Maynard(8)
Colchester College
79
54th Joseph O'Connor(10)
Campion
80
55th Dilawar Singh(4)
Barking Abbey
81
56th Matthew Channon(7)
Barking Abbey
83


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.