English Schools' Golf Association

21ST ANNUAL SCHOOLS’ INTERNATIONAL – ENGLAND v WALES

 

MONDAY 22ND AUGUST 2011 – COPT HEATH GOLF CLUB, WEST MIDLANDS

FOURSOMES

Players’ Names, School and County

Country

Score

Ben Stokoe (Ashcombe/Surrey) & Jack Sallis (Col Frank Seeley/Nottinghamshire)

England

W
3&2

Zac Galliford (Ysgol Penglais/Dyfed) & Oliver Mottram (Caldick/South East Wales)

Wales

Hugh Campbell (Queen’s/Hertfordshire) & Mike Younie (Filton College/Avon)

England

E
4&3

Adam Tuft (Hawarden/North East Wales) & Chris Edwards (Hawarden/North East Wales)

Wales

Scott Gregory (Crookhorn College/Hampshire) & Jack Walding (Caroline Chisholm/N’thants)

England

W
1 Hole

Sam McCarthy (Ysgol Llanharri/Mid Glamorgan) & James Casey (St Josephs CS/South East Wales)

Wales

Ashton Turner (Queen Elizabeth Grammar/Lincolnshire) & Kieran Foster (Loughborough College/Leicestershire)

England

W
2&1

Evan Griffith (Ysgol John Bright/Eryri) & Delon Hau (Tonyrefail CS/Mid Clamorgan)

Wales

Meghan MacLaren (Ferrers Art College/Northamptonshire) & Abi Laker (Henry Box/Oxfordshire)

England

E
3&2

Jessica Evans (St Josephs CS/South East Wales) & Katie Bradbury (Cowbridge/Cardiff/Vale)

Wales

Lucie Walker (Winstanley College/Lancashire) & Hollie Vizard (Tottington High/Lancashire)

England

E
2 Holes

Georgia Thomas (Greenhill/Dyfed) & Georgia Lewis (Ysgol Glantaf)/Cardiff/Vale

Wales

Singles

Players’ Names

Country

Score

Ben Stokoe

England

W
4&3

Zac Galliford (Captain)

Wales

Hugh Campbell (Captain)

England

E
5&3

Oliver Mottram

Wales

Mike Younie

England

E
2 Holes

Adam Tuft

Wales

Jack Sallis

England

W
4&2

Chris Edwards

Wales

Scott Gregory

England

E
1 Hole

Sam McCarthy

Wales

Ashton Turner

England

E
2 Holes

James Casey

Wales

Kieran Foster

England

E
3&2

Evan Griffith

Wales

Jack Walding

England

W
5&4

Delon Hau

Wales

Meghan MacLaren (Captain)

England

W
1 Hole

Georgia Thomas (Captain)

Wales

Abi Laker

England

W
4&3

Katie Bradbury

Wales

Hollie Vizard

England

E
5&3

Georgia Lewis

Wales

Lucie Walker

England

W
5&3

Jessica Evans

Wales

 

RESULT OF TODAY’S MATCH

 

GIRLS
Foursomes Result England 2 Wales 0
Singles Result England 1 Wales 3
BOYS
Foursomes Result England 1 Wales 3
Singles Result England 5 Wales 3
OVERALL RESULT
England 9 Wales 9  



THE 34TH ENGLISH SCHOOLS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

BELTON PARK GOLF CLUB – MONDAY 27TH JUNE 2011

BOYS’ RESULT SHEET


Par = 71            SSS = 71        CSS AM = 71            CSS PM = 70 (-1)

Name

County

Golf Club

School

Round
1

Round
2

Total

Jamie Bower

Yorkshire

Meltham

Greenhead College

72

64

136

Hugh Campbell

Hertfordshire

West Essex

Queen’s

69

68

137

Jack Hermeston

Northumberland

City of Newcastle

St Cuthbert’s RC High

70

68

138

Mike Younie

Avon

Frilford Heath

Filton College

71

68

139

Jordan Wrisdale

Lincolnshire

Boston

Giles Academy

70

70

140

Ross Dickson

Hertfordshire

Crews Hill

Richard Hale

72

69

141

Jordan Slater

Essex

Harwich & Dovercourt

Colne Community

74

68

142

Jamie Clare

Somerset

Burnham & Berrow

Millfield

73

69

142

Mark Collins

Kent

Chart Hills

Homewood

70

72

142

Jordan Smith

Avon

Bowood G&CC

Filton College

68

74

142

Daniel Brown

Yorkshire

Bedale

Bedale High

73

70

143

Bradley Moore

Derbyshire

Kedleston Park

Woodlands

76

68

144

Ben Stokoe

Surrey

Betchworth Park

Ashcombe

75

69

144

Jack Walding

Northants

Kingsthorpe

Caroline Chisholm

73

71

144

Kieran Foster

Leicestershire

Melton Mowbray

Loughborough College

77

68

145

Ashton Turner

Lincolnshire

Kenwick Park

Queen Elizabeth Grammar

75

70

145

Jack Owen

Hampshire

Basingstoke

Brockenhurst College

74

71

145

Cameron Long

Staffordshire

Drayton Park

Wilnecote

74

71

145

Jack Sallis

Nottinghamshire

Notts (Holinwell)

Col Frank Seeley

73

72

145

Scott Gregory

Hampshire

Corhampton

Crookhorn College

76

70

146

Kyle Potter

Berkshire

Sand Martins

Forest

74

72

146

Reece Francis

Essex

Loughton

Mark Hall

72

74

146

Dean Newbold

Avon

Frilford Heath

Filton College

72

74

146

Matt Hill

Bedfordshire

Leighton Buzzard

Cedars Upper

71

75

146

Toby Roberts

Lancashire

Lancaster

Kirkham Grammar

77

70

147

Connor Chant

Surrey

Betchworth Park

Oakwood

73

74

147

Jamie Boler

Derbyshire

Chesterfield

Chesterfield College

73

74

147

Ben Anderson

Lincolnshire

Woodhall Spa

St George’s Academy

78

70

148

Harry Chapple

Berkshire

Calcot Park

Little Heath

77

71

148

Nick Ward

Avon

Royal Eastbourne

Filton College

75

73

148

Matt Sheehan

Somerset

Cobtree Manor

Millfield

74

74

148

Kenny Overthrow

Gloucestershire

Painswick

Hartpury College

77

72

149

Calvin Sherwood

Norfolk

Rookery Park

Easton College

76

73

149

Results Continued

Name

County

Club

School

Round
1

Round
2

Total

Cameron Massey

Cheshire

Chorlton-cum-Hardy

St Anthony’s Cath College

72

77

149

Jordan Boulton

Nottinghamshire

Notts (Holinwell)

All Saints RC

77

73

150

Ian Stirling

Lancashire

Formby

Bury College

75

75

150

William Aldred

Hertfordshire

Brocket Hall

Haberdashers’ Aske

77

74

151

George Welsh

Middlesex

South Herts

Southgate

75

76

151

Michael Dewsbury

Staffordshire

Brocton Hall

Cardinal Griffin

78

74

152

Adam Lewarne

Norfolk

Middleton Hall

King’s Lyn Academy

77

76

153

Jamie Dick

Gloucestershire

Forest Hill

Dene Magna High

75

78

153

Lee Shepherd

Nottinghamshire

Sherwood Forest

Brunts

73

80

153

Tom Ibbertson

Warwickshire

Coventry Hearsall

Solihull

75

79

154

Steven Burn

Durham

Wynyard

St John’s Catholic

73

81

154

David Arnold

Kent

Littlestone

Harvey Grammar

81

74

155

Charlie Sargeant

Suffolk

Stoke-By-Nayland

St Joseph’s College

76

79

155

Tom Watkins

Essex

Ballards Gore

Redbridge College

79

77

156

Rhys Thompson

Durham

Bolden

Sunderland High

81

76

157

Kye Machin

Oxfordshire

Reading

Henley College

79

78

157

Matt Gillie

Kent

Canterbury

Simon Langton Grammar

81

77

158

Russell Greenhill

Kent

Littlestone

Kent College

82

82

164

 

THE 34TH ENGLISH SCHOOLS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

BELTON PARK GOLF CLUB – MONDAY 27TH JUNE 2011

GIRLS’ RESULT SHEET

 
Par = 73            SSS = 72        CSS AM = 72            CSS PM = 71 (-1)

Name

County

Club

School

Round
1

Round
2

Total

Sophie Keech

Somerset

Lyme Regis

Millfield

72

69

141

Meghan MacLaren

Northants

Wellingborough

Ferrers Arts College

73

70

143

Shelby Smart

Avon

Knowle

Filton College

71

72

143

Lianna Bailey

Leicestershire

Notts Ladies

De Lisle College

75

72

147

Emma Carberry

Avon

Highwoods

Filton College

73

75

148

Bethany Garton

Lancashire

Royal Lytham St Annes

Baines

78

71

149

Ellie Goodall

Yorkshire

Selby

Airedale High

74

75

149

Georgina Mundy

Hampshire

Dunwood Manor

Brockenhurst College

78

72

150

Alison Knowles

Yorkshire

Hickleton

Mexborough

75

75

150

Emily Mae Hall

Derbyshire

Notts Ladies

Frederick Gent

77

74

151

Abigail Laker

Oxfordshire

Burford

Henry Box

78

75

153

Dulcie Sverdloff

Essex

Thorpe Hall

Shoeburyness

76

77

153

Hollie Vizard

Lancashire

Pleasington

Tottington High

79

75

154

Lucie Walker

Lancashire

Ormskirk

Winstanley College

77

77

154

Rachael Boulton

Nottinghamshire

Notts Ladies

All Saints RC

75

79

154

Annabel Bailey

Leicestershire

Notts Ladies

De Lisle College

80

75

155

Jennifer Hide

Norfolk

Royal Norwich

Dereham 6th Form Coll

78

77

155

India Clyburn

Lincolnshire

Woodhall Spa

Tollbar

78

78

156

Nicola Foster

Hertfordshire

Pinner Hill

Queen’s

78

78

156

Eloise Healey

Lancashire

West Lancashire

The Blue Coat

86

71

157

Anna Denvir

Somerset

Chislehurst

Millfield

78

79

157

Imogen Huxley

Lincolnshire

Rutland County

Stamford

78

80

158

Josie Gregory-Jenkins

Middlesex

Stanmore

Harrow High

81

78

159

Bethany Griffin

Derbyshire

Mill Hill

Ripley Mill Hill

86

80

166

Rachel Williams

Surrey

Walton Heath

Epsom College

84

82

166

Emily Lyle

Nottinghamshire

Notts Ladies

Portland

86

83

169

Nicola Callander

Hertfordshire

Mill Green

Bishop Hatfield

82

Rtd Inj

<!--[if !supportEmptyParas]--> <!--[endif]-->





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.