(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Adam Crawley(0) Mayflower School | 73 |
2nd | Henry Styles(-1) New Hall School | 73 |
3rd | Oliver Baker(-1) St Benedits School | 74 |
4th | Charlie Croker(-2) Chigwell School | 75 |
5th | Patrick McLean-Tattan(3) Campion School | 75 |
6th | Joseph Pitts(0) Essex Golf College | 75 |
7th | Billy Gunyon(-2) Essex Golf College | 76 |
8th | Joseph Sidwell(6) KEGS | 76 |
9th | Ali-Abbas Haji(8) Southend HSB | 76 |
10th | Bobby Rothery-Archer(-1) Essex Golf College | 76 |
11th | Pierce Mosley(1) Brentwood School | 77 |
12th | Dawson Langan(1) Hassenbrook School | 77 |
13th | Harry Flynn(-1) Essex Golf College | 77 |
14th | Stanley Campbell(4) Essex Golf College | 78 |
15th | Max Porteous(1) Brentwood School | 78 |
16th | Dominic Hoskin(1) Essex Golf College | 78 |
17th | Harry English(2) Sigma Academy | 78 |
18th | Joshua Johnson(0) St Thomas More | 79 |
19th | Oliver Bangs(3) Essex Golf College | 79 |
20th | Jake Hinton(-1) Essex Golf College | 79 |
21st | William Wright(2) St Martins School | 80 |
22nd | Ethan Roos(8) Brentwood School | 80 |
23rd | Maximus Maddocks(6) Thorpe Hall School | 80 |
24th | Charlie Rusbridge(2) Tendring TC | 81 |
25th | THOMAS LOWE(3) Essex Golf College | 81 |
26th | Jago Hepburn(8) Sigma School | 82 |
27th | Joshua Harrison(0) Westcliffe HSB | 83 |
28th | Oliver Warn(3) New Hall School | 83 |
29th | Frederick Warn(-2) Great Baddow HS | 84 |
30th | Cameron Curtis(6) Sigma Academy | 84 |
31st | MAX OATS(1) Essex Golf College | 85 |
32nd | Sam Slough(11) New Hall School | 85 |
33rd | Toby Peters(9) Southend HSB | 85 |
34th | Oscar Hall(10) St Thomas More | 86 |
35th | THOMAS CLEMENTS(5) Essex Golf College | 86 |
36th | Shane Deas(-1) Essex Golf College | 86 |
37th | Ralph Barker Smith(16) Gosfield School | 86 |
38th | George Woodhead(4) Thomas Lord Audley | 86 |
39th | Luke Pearson(10) Great Baddow HS | 87 |
40th | Ali-Asgher Haji(14) Westcliffe HSB | 87 |
41st | Max Radden(13) Royal Liberty | 87 |
42nd | Rory Colleran(6) Southend HSB | 89 |
43rd | James McCarthy(7) Southend HSB | 89 |
44th | Alex Dalley(6) St Thomas More | 89 |
45th | Jack Buckley(5) Shenfield HS | 89 |
46th | Edward Mason(3) Philip Morant | 89 |
47th | Buddy Miller(5) Essex Golf College | 90 |
48th | William Bailey(5) CCCS | 92 |
49th | Rhys Hatcher(14) Mark Hall School | 92 |
50th | Hayden Norman(10) Redden Court School | 93 |
51st | Arthur Johnson(13) Forest School | 93 |
52nd | Bobby Sains(10) Shenfield HS | 94 |
53rd | Alexander Oddy(2) Bromfords School | 96 |
54th | Cody Zhou(14) New Hall School | 97 |
55th | Harrison Everett(10) New Hall School | 98 |
56th | Aloysius Chee(11) Campion School | 109 |
57th | Jonathan Carter(21) Sigma Academy | 120 |
58th | Oliver Trotman(9) Sigma Academy | NR |
59th | Sam Mortimer-Ford(8) Essex Golf College | DQ holes not scored |